4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Kimley-Horn Austin South (392077600)

5301 Southwest Parkway, Austin, TX 78735, Austin, TX, 78735
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021009857
$840K
Project Value
16,707
Square Feet
$50/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 24, 2021
Start:Apr 15, 2021
Target:Aug 15, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Kimley-Horn Austin South (392077600) is a New Construction project located at 5301 Southwest Parkway, Austin, TX 78735 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $840K covering 16,707 sq ft. Drawbridge Realty is the property owner and DLR Group | Staffelbach is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 24, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant finish out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 24, 2021
Project Closed
August 15, 2021
Construction Start
April 15, 2021
Expected Completion
August 15, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 24, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 15, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$8.2M total
Uplands I - Suite 220
Austinยท$150K
Stonecreek RBM Renovations
Austinยท$430K
Uplands I EPE TI
Austinยท$850K
CCRM Fertility and IVF Clinic
Austinยท$6.7M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$450K total
4th Floor Corridors
Planoยท$80K
PDS Tech (392177000)
Irvingยท$65K
Building Lobby (392145606)
Richardsonยท$80K
10th Floor Restrooms (392046608)
Dallasยท$225K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits