4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Dedicated Senior Medical Center Little York

430 W. Parker Rd., Houston, TX 77091, Houston, TX, 77091
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021013661
$915K
Project Value
11,252
Square Feet
$81/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 19, 2021
Start:Jun 1, 2021
Target:Aug 1, 2021
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Dedicated Senior Medical Center Little York is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 430 W. Parker Rd., Houston, TX 77091 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $915K covering 11,252 sq ft. Reddy Partnership Parker Road Storage LP is the property owner and Ernesto Cercas is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 19, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Non-structural interior renovation

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 19, 2021
Review Complete
April 19, 2021
Construction Start
June 1, 2021
Expected Completion
August 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 19, 2021

Review Complete

Apr 19, 2021

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.6M total
Dedicated Senior Medical Center Greenspoint
Houstonยท$840K
Dedicated Senior Medical Center Northshore
Houstonยท$858K
Dedicated Senior Medical Center Aldine Mail Route Rd
Houstonยท$1.1M
Dedicated Senior Medical Center Pecan Valley
San Antonioยท$823K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021013661

Property Owner