4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Ernesto Cercas
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design15 Active

Ernesto Cercas

2423 SW 25 Terrace, Miami, Florida 33133
305-285-9812
15
Total Projects
$13.5M
Portfolio Value
15
Active Now
169,856
Total Sq Ft
4
Cities
$901K
Avg Value

About Ernesto Cercas

Ernesto Cercas is a registered architecture and design firm operating across Houston, San Antonio, El Paso, Dallas-Fort Worth with a comprehensive portfolio of 15 projects worth $13.5M. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 15 renovation projects totaling 169,856 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 15 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $901K
  • Total square footage: 169,856 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Harris County8 projects
  • Bexar County3 projects
  • El Paso County2 projects
  • Dallas County2 projects

With 15 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Ernesto Cercas maintains a strong presence across 4 cities including Houston, San Antonio, El Paso, Dallas. The firm has established itself as a key player in Harris County architecture and design.

Market Position

#2,778
of 16,551+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
HoustonSan AntonioEl Paso

Activity Over Time

2020
2
2021
3
2022
7
2023
3
Median project: $915KAvg cost/sqft: $80/sqftPeak year: 2022 (7 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Dedicated Senior Medical Center Bellfort

8411 W. Bellfort, Houston, TX 77071
$1.1M
12,345 sqft
for 8411 BELLFORT TOWERS LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Dec 2020
Latest Project
Jun 2023
15
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Harris County
8
Bexar County
3
El Paso County
2
Dallas County
2
Top Cities
Houston8San Antonio3El Paso2Dallas2
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

15 property owners served

1
8411 BELLFORT TOWERS LLC
1 projectsΒ·$1.1MΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno12,345 sqft
Houston
Latest:Dedicated Senior Medical Center Bellfort(Jan 2021)
2
NORTH WOOD PLAZA INVESTORS LLC
1 projectsΒ·$1.1MΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno11,732 sqft
Houston
Latest:Dedicated Senior Medical Center Aldine Mail Route Rd(Jan 2023)
3
DML GRIGGS PLAZA L P
1 projectsΒ·$1.0MΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno11,252 sqft
Houston
Latest:Dedicated Senior Medical Center Griggs(Dec 2020)
4
Khoury & Turk LLC
1 projectsΒ·$1.0MΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno11,181 sqft
Houston
Latest:Dedicated Senior Medical Center Corum(Dec 2020)
5
Shirvani Real Estate Buckner LLC
1 projectsΒ·$936KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno12,036 sqft
Dallas
Latest:Dedicated Senior Medical Center Buckner Blvd.(Jan 2022)
6
Lui & Zheng Investments LLC
1 projectsΒ·$930KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno12,036 sqft
El Paso
Latest:Dedicated Senior Medical Center Lee Trevino(Mar 2022)
15 total clients served$13.5M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“‹Registered9
πŸ“Review Complete4
βœ…Inspection Complete2