Enterprise Place
Enterprise Place is a new construction project at 1115 Enterprise Place and 1019 Enterprise Place, Arlington, in Tarrant County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Oct 2021). The project has an estimated value of $8.2M across about 138,910 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2021016470Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Enterprise Place is a New Construction project located at 1115 Enterprise Place and 1019 Enterprise Place, Arlington, TX 76001 in Arlington, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $8.2M covering 138,910 sq ft. High Street Logistics Properties is the property owner and Meinhardt & Associates Architects P.L.L.C. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 26, 2021.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Enterprise Place?
Enterprise Place is a new construction project at 1115 Enterprise Place and 1019 Enterprise Place in Arlington, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New construction of two shell buildings for future warehouse use.
Is Enterprise Place open in Arlington?
Construction on Enterprise Place is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Oct 2021. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Enterprise Place located?
Enterprise Place is located at 1115 Enterprise Place and 1019 Enterprise Place, Arlington, TX, 76001, in Tarrant County.
Who is the owner or developer of Enterprise Place?
High Street Logistics Properties is the property owner/developer of record for Enterprise Place, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Enterprise Place?
Meinhardt & Associates Architects P.L.L.C. is the design firm of record for Enterprise Place, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Enterprise Place cost and how big is it?
Enterprise Place has an estimated construction value of $8.2M and approximately 138,910 square feet (about $59/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
New construction of two shell buildings for future warehouse use.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
May 26, 2021
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Oct 31, 2021
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$24.9M total๐๏ธSame Design Firm
$7.16B totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Tarrant County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Tarrant County
Find General Contractors in Tarrant