4. /
  5. Hays
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Patriot's Hall Phase 1 and 1B

3400 Highway 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620, Dripping Springs, TX, 78620
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021018368
$1.1M
Project Value
1,282
Square Feet
$858/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 23, 2021
Start:May 1, 2021
Target:Sep 1, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Patriot's Hall Phase 1 and 1B is a New Construction project located at 3400 Highway 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 in Dripping Springs, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.1M covering 1,282 sq ft. Patriot's Hall of Dripping Springs, non-profit is the property owner and Steinberg Hart is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 23, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Initial development of a 10 acre plot of land. The first project will include entry drives, some parking and walkways for future development. Phase 1B is a small meeting building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 23, 2021
Project Closed
September 1, 2021
Construction Start
May 1, 2021
Expected Completion
September 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 23, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$32.3M total
Tye Preston Memorial Library - Additions and Renovations
Canyon Lakeยท$5.0M
Patriots' Hall Event Center
Dripping Springsยท$3.0M
Castlewood Mixed-Use
Taylorยท$24.0M
Food & Beverage Kiosk