Bee Cave Last Mile Facility
Bee Cave Last Mile Facility is a new construction project at Sweet Water Crossing, Bee Cave, in Travis County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Sep 2022). The project has an estimated value of $14.0M across about 123,769 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2021020280Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Bee Cave Last Mile Facility is a New Construction project located at Sweet Water Crossing, Bee Cave, TX 78738 in Bee Cave, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $14.0M covering 123,769 sq ft. Provident Realty is the property owner and Ware Malcomb is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 21, 2021.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Bee Cave Last Mile Facility?
Bee Cave Last Mile Facility is a new construction project at Sweet Water Crossing in Bee Cave, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New 123,769 SQ Ft single story conrete tilt warehouse distribution facility.
Is Bee Cave Last Mile Facility open in Bee Cave?
Construction on Bee Cave Last Mile Facility is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Sep 2022. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Bee Cave Last Mile Facility located?
Bee Cave Last Mile Facility is located at Sweet Water Crossing, Bee Cave, TX, 78738, in Travis County.
Who is the owner or developer of Bee Cave Last Mile Facility?
Provident Realty is the property owner/developer of record for Bee Cave Last Mile Facility, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Bee Cave Last Mile Facility?
Ware Malcomb is the design firm of record for Bee Cave Last Mile Facility, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Bee Cave Last Mile Facility cost and how big is it?
Bee Cave Last Mile Facility has an estimated construction value of $14.0M and approximately 123,769 square feet (about $113/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
New 123,769 SQ Ft single story conrete tilt warehouse distribution facility.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jul 21, 2021
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Sep 1, 2022
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$537.5M totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Travis County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Travis County
Find General Contractors in Travis