4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Proactive Clinic

1715 W 35th St # 101, Austin, TX 78703, Austin, TX, 78703
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022001501
$250K
Project Value
4,649
Square Feet
$54/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 22, 2021
Start:Oct 1, 2021
Target:Nov 15, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Proactive Clinic is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1715 W 35th St # 101, Austin, TX 78703 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 4,649 sq ft. Westend Properties, Inc is the property owner and Oser Design, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 22, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovate existing office space. Add new offices, RR and new exam rooms.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 22, 2021
Project Closed
November 15, 2021
Construction Start
October 1, 2021
Expected Completion
November 15, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 22, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 15, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$715K total
Southern Careers Institute-Administrative Offices
Austinยท$250K
Little Black Sheep Playscape
Leanderยท$95K
Betty Lash
Dripping Springsยท$180K
F45 TRAINING AUSTIN
Austinยท$190K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

1715 W CESAR CHAVEZ ST

ePlan: Commercial Expedited Review - [PUBLIC PROJECT] Addition and Remodel to Austin High School. Phase 3. (396761 SF).