4. /
  5. Bastrop
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Petco Bastrop Vet Hospital Remodel

739 State Hwy 71 W, Bastrop, TX 78602, Bastrop, TX, 78602
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022004323
$505K
Project Value
2,327
Square Feet
$217/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 3mo
Duration
Registered:Nov 1, 2021
Start:Jan 4, 2021
Target:Apr 1, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Petco Bastrop Vet Hospital Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 739 State Hwy 71 W, Bastrop, TX 78602 in Bastrop, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $505K covering 2,327 sq ft. BCSC, LLC / Durhman & Bassett Realty Group, Inc is the property owner and MG2 Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 1, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior remodel of existing Petco Retail store to add full service vet clinic.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 1, 2021
Project Closed
April 1, 2022
Construction Start
January 4, 2021
Expected Completion
April 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 1, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 1, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.2M total
Northwoods
San Antonioยท$3.0M
Petco Mesquite Tenant Improvement
Mesquiteยท$1.2M
Petco Kemah Vet Hospital Remodel
Kemahยท$510K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

739 CHERICO ST

In ground gunite pool and spa

FinalPlumbing PermitNewJun 2025
View Details