4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Northwoods

18160N US HWY, San Antonio, TX 78232, San Antonio, TX, 78232
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023004900
$3.0M
Project Value
35,580
Square Feet
$84/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 7, 2022
Start:Mar 15, 2023
Target:Jul 24, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Northwoods is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 18160N US HWY, San Antonio, TX 78232 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.0M covering 35,580 sq ft. Barshop & Oles Company is the property owner and MG2 Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 7, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tennant Improvement

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 7, 2022
Project Closed
July 24, 2023
Construction Start
March 15, 2023
Expected Completion
July 24, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 7, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 24, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.4M total
Sonic Healthcare Interior Partial Renovation
Austinยท$475K
Great Clips - Whitestone
Cedar Parkยท$145K
James Avery Retail Q144
Leanderยท$475K
European Wax Center
Georgetownยท$335K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.2M total
Petco Mesquite Tenant Improvement
Mesquiteยท$1.2M
Petco Bastrop Vet Hospital Remodel
Bastropยท$505K
Petco Kemah Vet Hospital Remodel
Kemahยท$510K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023004900