4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Speculative Office

13738 FM 529, Houston, TX 77041, Houston, TX, 77041
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022005683
$147K
Project Value
1,015
Square Feet
$145/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 18, 2021
Start:Dec 1, 2021
Target:Jan 31, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Speculative Office is a New Construction project located at 13738 FM 529, Houston, TX 77041 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $147K covering 1,015 sq ft. Vault Partners LLC is the property owner and Meinhardt & Associates Architects P.L.L.C. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 18, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant Improvement to add a new speculative office to a new shell building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 18, 2021
Project Closed
January 31, 2022
Construction Start
December 1, 2021
Expected Completion
January 31, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 18, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 31, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$588K total
Speculative Office
Houstonยท$147K
Speculative Office
Houstonยท$147K
Speculative Office
Houstonยท$147K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.4M total
Intellirent T.I. Phase 1
Fort Worthยท$750K
Suite 125 Remodel
Dentonยท$150K
SW Spec Office
Garlandยท$300K
Bldg 4 Suite 400 Demised Suite
Southlakeยท$177K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR