4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

AISD Project #21-0018-PILLW

3025 Crosscreek Drive, Austin, TX 78757, Austin, TX, 78757
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022006954
$186K
Project Value
600
Square Feet
$310/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 9, 2021
Start:Jun 1, 2022
Target:Aug 1, 2022
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

AISD Project #21-0018-PILLW is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3025 Crosscreek Drive, Austin, TX 78757 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $186K covering 600 sq ft. Austin Independent School District is the property owner and Agnew Associates, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 9, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Electrical System Improvements - Replace the main distribution panel (switchgear), two transformers, and two distribution panels. HVAC Improvements - Provide new return air pathways between the classrooms and mechanical room of the central 200 pod.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 9, 2021
Review Complete
December 9, 2021
Construction Start
June 1, 2022
Expected Completion
August 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 9, 2021

Review Complete

Dec 9, 2021

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$55.1M total
Secure Vestibule at Blanton Elementary School - PR No. 4 - Exterior Door
Austinยท$100K
Hill Elementary School
Austinยท$300K