4. /
  5. Travis
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Burton Drive

1709 Burton Drive, Austin, TX 78741, Austin, TX, 78741
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022007359
$14.4M
Project Value
95,402
Square Feet
$151/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 4mo
Duration
Registered:Dec 14, 2021
Start:Feb 15, 2022
Target:Jun 1, 2024
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Burton Drive is a New Construction project located at 1709 Burton Drive, Austin, TX 78741 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $14.4M covering 95,402 sq ft. Burton MF LLC is the property owner and Mark Hart Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 14, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Multifamily building Group R-2 located in the ERC Special Purpose District. 5-stories above grade and 1 story below grade. Comprised of 1 level below grade and 1 level of Type I-A concrete garage podium and 4 levels of Type V-A wood framing construct

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 14, 2021
Inspection Complete
June 1, 2024
Construction Start
February 15, 2022
Expected Completion
June 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 14, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Jun 1, 2024

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$17.9M total
Urban Empowerment Zone 1
Austinยท$15.4M
Still Bottle Line Facility
Austinยท$100K
Granada Ridge
Austinยท$2.0M
F45
Dripping Springsยท$350K