4. /
  5. Hays
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Yarrington Distribution Center, Bldg. 5

24801 N. IH-35, Bldg # 5, Kyle, TX 78640, Kyle, TX, 78640
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022008228
$9.2M
Project Value
140,300
Square Feet
$66/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 2mo
Duration
Registered:Dec 27, 2021
Start:Mar 9, 2022
Target:May 9, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Yarrington Distribution Center, Bldg. 5 is a New Construction project located at 24801 N. IH-35, Bldg # 5, Kyle, TX 78640 in Kyle, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $9.2M covering 140,300 sq ft. Yarrington Logistics Owner, LP is the property owner and Seeberger Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 27, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Shell building for future office/warehouse build-out, with parking and drives

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 27, 2021
Project Closed
May 9, 2023
Construction Start
March 9, 2022
Expected Completion
May 9, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 27, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 9, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.5M total
Telsa Bldg 1 Warehouse
Kyleยท$100K
Project Tiger Bldg. 3
Kyleยท$600K
Kyle 35 Logistics Park Bldg. 1 โ€“ Spec Office
Kyleยท$750K
Project Tiger Tenant Improvements
Kyleยท$6.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$13.5M total
Constellation Operating Company Bldg A
Houstonยท$550K
Constellation Operating Company Bldg C