4. /
  5. Fort Bend
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Heritage Rose Elementary School restroom T-bldg

636 GLENDALE LAKES DR, Rosharon, TX 77583, Rosharon, TX, 77583
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022008362
$65K
Project Value
408
Square Feet
$159/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 30, 2021
Start:Jan 17, 2022
Target:Feb 28, 2022
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Heritage Rose Elementary School restroom T-bldg is a New Construction project located at 636 GLENDALE LAKES DR, Rosharon, TX 77583 in Rosharon, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $65K covering 408 sq ft. FBISD is the property owner and MWA Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 30, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Placement of restroom temporary building and utilities

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 30, 2021
Inspection Complete
February 28, 2022
Construction Start
January 17, 2022
Expected Completion
February 28, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 30, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Feb 28, 2022

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$360K total
Seguin Elementary School t-bldg placement
Richmondยท$90K
Hunters Glen Elementary School
Missouri Cityยท$90K
Seguin Elementary School
Richmondยท$90K
Scanlan Oaks Elementary School
Missouri Cityยท$90K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$82.6M total
FBISD Malala Elementary School T-bldg Relocation
Richmondยท$250K
IAH AB Garage Renovation