4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

FBISD Malala Elementary School T-bldg Relocation

11770 W. ALIANA TRACE DR., Richmond, TX 77407, Richmond, TX, 77407
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019595
$250K
Project Value
3,385
Square Feet
$74/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 6, 2026
Start:May 31, 2026
Target:Aug 31, 2026
Remaining:105 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

FBISD Malala Elementary School T-bldg Relocation is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 11770 W. ALIANA TRACE DR., Richmond, TX 77407 in Richmond, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 3,385 sq ft. FBISD Design and Construction Department is the property owner and MWA Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 6, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Relocate two T-Bldg classroom buildings from one campus to another. and provide restrooms.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 6, 2026
Construction Start
May 31, 2026
Expected Completion
August 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 6, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.64225, -95.70465

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.9M total
FBISD BP036 Sitework Package 1
Houstonยท$649K
FBISD BP036 Sitework Package 1
Sugar Landยท$1.9M
FBISD BP036 Sitework Package 1
Missouri Cityยท$89K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$82.6M total