4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Arlington HS - Fine Arts & Dual Language Academy

818 W Park Row Dr, Arlington, TX 76013, Arlington, TX, 76013
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022021416
$61.0M
Project Value
132,131
Square Feet
$462/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Jun 14, 2022
Start:Jan 2, 2023
Target:Jan 31, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Arlington HS - Fine Arts & Dual Language Academy is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 818 W Park Row Dr, Arlington, TX 76013 in Arlington, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $61.0M covering 132,131 sq ft. Arlington ISD is the property owner and VLK Architects Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 14, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Addition of 40 classrooms, black box, band, orchestra, art and approx 20,000 SF renovation.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 14, 2022
Inspection Complete
+338d
January 31, 2025
Project Closed
January 4, 2026
Construction Start
January 2, 2023
Expected Completion
January 31, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 14, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Jan 31, 2025

Closed

Jan 4, 2026

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$22.1M total
Bowie HS Renovations
Arlingtonยท$3.2M
Arlington ISD - Duff ES Minor Renovations
Arlingtonยท$250K
Dan Dipert CTC Addition
Arlingtonยท$12.0M
Lamar High School Renovation
Arlingtonยท$6.6M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$79.5M total