4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Bishop Canopy

515 W. 10th Street, Dallas, TX 75208, Dallas, TX, 75208
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022023108
$22.0M
Project Value
180,000
Square Feet
$122/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 4mo
Duration
Registered:Jul 6, 2022
Start:Aug 1, 2022
Target:Nov 20, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Bishop Canopy is a New Construction project located at 515 W. 10th Street, Dallas, TX 75208 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $22.0M covering 180,000 sq ft. Exxir Capital is the property owner and LRK is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 6, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

This is a 139-unit multifamily project aiming to protect and celebrate two existing trees on-site. A 1,750sf amenity space, pool, gym, and roof terraces surround the courtyards.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 6, 2022
Project Closed
November 20, 2023
Construction Start
August 1, 2022
Expected Completion
November 20, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 6, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 20, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$22.5M total
Century 21 Judge Fite
Dallasยท$180K
407 W. 10th Street
Dallasยท$300K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$12.3M total
Midtown Mayfair Southstar Office & Cafe
New Braunfelsยท$7.0M
LRK Dallas Office Expansion
Dallasยท$400K
Painted Tree
Mckinneyยท$750K
Valencia - Orchard House and North Entry Monument