Construction complete ยท Jun 2023๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition

E Avenue, La Grange, TX 78945, La Grange, TX, 78945

City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition is a additions to existing building project at E Avenue, La Grange, in Fayette County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jun 2023). The project has an estimated value of $180K across about 460 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022023354
$180K
Project Value
460
Square Feet
$391/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 8, 2022
Start:Oct 3, 2022
Target:Jun 16, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition is a Additions to Existing Building project located at E Avenue, La Grange, TX 78945 in La Grange, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $180K covering 460 sq ft. City of La Grange is the property owner and Cutright & Prihoda is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 8, 2022.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition?

City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition is a additions to existing building project at E Avenue in La Grange, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New building addition, breakroom and restrooms

Is City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition open in La Grange?

Construction on City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jun 2023. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition located?

City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition is located at E Avenue, La Grange, TX, 78945, in Fayette County.

Who is the owner or developer of City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition?

City of La Grange is the property owner/developer of record for City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition?

Cutright & Prihoda is the design firm of record for City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition cost and how big is it?

City Cemetery Maintenance Building Addition has an estimated construction value of $180K and approximately 460 square feet (about $391/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New building addition, breakroom and restrooms

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 8, 2022
Project Closed
June 16, 2023
Construction Start
October 3, 2022
Expected Completion
June 16, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 8, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 16, 2023

Get alerts for Fayette

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists