4. /
  5. Bexar
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

RC Page North Lake Pass SA

TBD, Universal City, TX 78148, Universal City, TX, 78148
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023001383
$5.7M
Project Value
104,528
Square Feet
$55/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Sep 20, 2022
Start:Mar 20, 2023
Target:Sep 20, 2024
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

RC Page North Lake Pass SA is a New Construction project located at TBD, Universal City, TX 78148 in Universal City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $5.7M covering 104,528 sq ft. GALLERIA NORTHLAKE LLC is the property owner and Powers Brown Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 20, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Shell warehouse. Concrete tiltwall, metal deck roof, steel structure with concrete slab on grade.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 20, 2022
Review Complete
September 20, 2022
Construction Start
March 20, 2023
Expected Completion
September 20, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 20, 2022

Review Complete

Sep 20, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$16.2M total
Farrwest Expansion
Universal Cityยท$310K
RC Page North Lake Pass SA
Universal Cityยท$5.7M
RC Page North Lake Pass SA
Universal Cityยท$4.4M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$7.5M total
Holt Jones Rd B1 - Spec Office
Houstonยท$350K
UP Buda II B4 ITFO Office
Budaยท$350K
Southwest Accessory Group
Houstonยท$1.8M
Baytown 146 - East Coast Office
Baytownยท$5.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023001383

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
GALLERIA NORTHLAKE LLC
Contact: Lindsey Tekrony
4 projects ยท $16.2M
View all projects
1100 NW LOOP 410 #801 Suite 610, San Antonio, Texas 78213
(210) 375-9150

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Powers Brown Architecture
4 projects ยท $7.5M
View all projects
2100 Travis Street Suite 501, Houston, Texas 77002
(832) 856-5303

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Universal City
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Bexar County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 78148
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Universal City
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Universal City
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Universal City
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Bexar County

Find General Contractors in Bexar

Get alerts for Bexar