4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Conference Center

300 S. Pearl Expressway, Suite 260, Dallas, TX 75201, Dallas, TX, 75201
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023004601
$332K
Project Value
3,319
Square Feet
$100/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 3, 2022
Start:Feb 1, 2023
Target:Jun 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Conference Center is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 300 S. Pearl Expressway, Suite 260, Dallas, TX 75201 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $332K covering 3,319 sq ft. LoCo Meletio Development LP is the property owner and Entos Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 3, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Conference Center build-out in a first-generation space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 3, 2022
Project Closed
June 1, 2023
Construction Start
February 1, 2023
Expected Completion
June 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 3, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.8M total
Speculative Suite 350
Dallasยท$729K
Speculative Suite 600
Dallasยท$991K
6th Floor Spec Suite
Dallasยท$1.0M
6th floor elevator lobby and corridor
Dallasยท$50K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.8M total
Colliers International
Dallasยท$4.0M
Velocis Expansion
Dallasยท$115K
Goddard Family Office
Dallasยท$400K
Spec Suite 200
Dallasยท$260K

Quick Actions