4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Goddard Family Office

5949 Sherry Lane, Suite 1615, Dallas, TX 75225, Dallas, TX, 75225
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019739
$400K
Project Value
3,334
Square Feet
$120/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:May 7, 2026
Start:Jun 1, 2026
Target:Jul 31, 2026
Remaining:81 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Goddard Family Office is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5949 Sherry Lane, Suite 1615, Dallas, TX 75225 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $400K covering 3,334 sq ft. Sterling Plaza Owner, L.P. is the property owner and Entos Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 7, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

3,334 SF of tenant improvement.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 7, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2026
Expected Completion
July 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 7, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.86234, -96.81014

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$6.4M total
The Sterling
Dallasยท$4.5M
Prosperity Bank - Renovation
Dallasยท$1.1M
Spencer Stuart
Dallasยท$385K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.8M total
Colliers International
Dallasยท$4.0M
Velocis Expansion
Dallasยท$115K
Spec Suite 200
Dallasยท$260K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Janney
5960 Berkshire Lane Suite 500, Dallas, TX 75225ยท$358K