4. /
  5. Collin
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

DISCOUNT TIRE #1341

301 WEST SPRING CREEK PKWY, Plano, TX 75023, Plano, TX, 75023
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023005830
$811K
Project Value
15,256
Square Feet
$53/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 18, 2022
Start:Jan 16, 2023
Target:Jun 30, 2023
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

DISCOUNT TIRE #1341 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 301 WEST SPRING CREEK PKWY, Plano, TX 75023 in Plano, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $811K covering 15,256 sq ft. HALLE PROPERTIES, LLC is the property owner and Changeup Design Forum is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 18, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR REMODEL OF EXISTING DISCOUNT TIRE STORE.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 18, 2022
Review Complete
November 18, 2022
Construction Start
January 16, 2023
Expected Completion
June 30, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 18, 2022

Review Complete

Nov 18, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.6M total
DISCOUNT TIRE #1490
Killeenยท$498K
DISCOUNT TIRE #1533
The Colonyยท$811K
Discount Tire #1558
Austinยท$498K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023005830

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
HALLE PROPERTIES, LLC
Contact: Sonnie Lovince
4 projects ยท $2.6M
View all projects
20225 N. Scottsdale RD, Scottsdale, Arizona 85225