4. /
  5. Bell
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

DISCOUNT TIRE #1490

3101 EAST CENTRAL TEXAS EXPRESSWAY, Killeen, TX 76543, Killeen, TX, 76543
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024003123
$498K
Project Value
1,839
Square Feet
$271/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 8mo
Duration
Registered:Oct 13, 2023
Start:Feb 13, 2024
Target:Sep 30, 2025
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

DISCOUNT TIRE #1490 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3101 EAST CENTRAL TEXAS EXPRESSWAY, Killeen, TX 76543 in Killeen, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $498K covering 1,839 sq ft. HALLE PROPERTIES, LLC is the property owner and DESIGN FORUM is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 13, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

INTERIOR REMODEL OF EXISTING DISCOUNT TIRE STORE - UPDATE THE SALES ARE (1,839 SQ FT) - NEW FINISHES AND FIXTURES

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 13, 2023
Inspection Complete
September 30, 2025
Construction Start
February 13, 2024
Expected Completion
September 30, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 13, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Sep 30, 2025

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.6M total
DISCOUNT TIRE #1341
Planoยท$811K
DISCOUNT TIRE #1533
The Colonyยท$811K
Discount Tire #1558
Austinยท$498K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.6M total
DISCOUNT TIRE TXC 07
Brownsvilleยท$376K
DISCOUNT TIRE TXS 20
San Antonioยท$310K
DISCOUNT TIRE TXS 11
San Antonioยท$488K