4. /
  5. Brazos
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

BSW-CSTX - CT SCANNER REPLACEMENT

700 Scott & White Drive, College Station, TX 77845, College Station, TX, 77845
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023006646
$240K
Project Value
718
Square Feet
$334/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 2, 2022
Start:Mar 1, 2023
Target:Sep 30, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

BSW-CSTX - CT SCANNER REPLACEMENT is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 700 Scott & White Drive, College Station, TX 77845 in College Station, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $240K covering 718 sq ft. Baylor Scott & White is the property owner and Page is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 2, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Upgrade of existing CT Scanner Room with a new CT Scanner. Project will include refreshed finishes and modifications to mechanical electrical, plumbing and fire suppression within the scanning room and upgrades to millwork and lighting.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 2, 2022
Project Closed
September 30, 2023
Construction Start
March 1, 2023
Expected Completion
September 30, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 2, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 30, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$14.6M total
Grapevine Cardiovascular ASC
Grapevineยท$10.8M
701 Highlander & Porte Cochere
Arlingtonยท$350K
Executive Health Center Refresh - Phase 2
Templeยท$400K