4. /
  5. Potter
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

US 87

At Central Ave and Hastings Ave, Amarillo, TX 79107, Amarillo, TX, 79107
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023007404
$10.9M
Project Value
4,062
Square Feet
$2.68K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 7mo
Duration
Registered:Dec 13, 2022
Start:Jun 1, 2023
Target:Dec 31, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

US 87 is a New Construction project located at At Central Ave and Hastings Ave, Amarillo, TX 79107 in Amarillo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $10.9M covering 4,062 sq ft. TxDOT District: Amarillo is the property owner and Bridgefarmer & Associates, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 13, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Replace existing bridges.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 13, 2022
Review Complete
December 13, 2022
Construction Start
June 1, 2023
Expected Completion
December 31, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 13, 2022

Review Complete

Dec 13, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$62.6M total
SL 335 (CSJ: 2635-05-005)
Amarilloยท$47.0M
RM 1061 (CSJ: 1245-02-052, etc.)
Amarilloยท$9.8M
US 87, etc.
Canyonยท$3.4M
Irwin & Yucca Bridge Replacements (CSJ: 0904-02-051, etc.)
Amarilloยท$2.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023007404

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
TxDOT District: Amarillo
Contact: Joe Chappell, P.E.
4 projects ยท $62.6M
View all projects