4. /
  5. Hays
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Yarrington DC Bldg 2 Spec Office

24801 N. IH-35, Bldg 2 Suite 100, Kyle, TX 78640, Kyle, TX, 78640
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023007968
$926K
Project Value
3,563
Square Feet
$260/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 20, 2022
Start:Dec 26, 2022
Target:Jun 13, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Yarrington DC Bldg 2 Spec Office is a New Construction project located at 24801 N. IH-35, Bldg 2 Suite 100, Kyle, TX 78640 in Kyle, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $926K covering 3,563 sq ft. Yarrington Logistics Owner, LP is the property owner and Seeberger Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 20, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Build-out of a spec office within an existing shell building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 20, 2022
Project Closed
June 13, 2023
Construction Start
December 26, 2022
Expected Completion
June 13, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 20, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 13, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.5M total
Telsa Bldg 1 Warehouse
Kyleยท$100K
Project Tiger Bldg. 3
Kyleยท$600K
Kyle 35 Logistics Park Bldg. 1 โ€“ Spec Office
Kyleยท$750K
Project Tiger Tenant Improvements
Kyleยท$6.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$13.4M total
Alliance โ€“ West 249 Bldg. A
Houstonยท$5.6M
Alliance โ€“ West 249 Bldg B
Houstonยท$6.8M
Imperial Crossing Bldg 2 Spec Office
Houstonยท$480K
Imperial Crossing Bldg 1 Spec Office
Houstonยท$480K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023007968

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Yarrington Logistics Owner, LP
Contact: Levi Hermes
4 projects ยท $7.5M
View all projects
820 Gessner Suite 1000, Houston, Texas 77024
713-800-1747

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Seeberger Architecture
4 projects ยท $13.4M
View all projects
2555 Central Parkway, Houston, Texas 77092
832.831.3410

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
JEROMY G,MURPHY
RAS #489
1225 NORTH LOOP W STE 935, HOUSTON, TX 77008
(713) 864-8494

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Kyle
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Hays County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 78640
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Kyle
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Kyle
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Kyle
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Hays County

Find General Contractors in Hays

Get alerts for Hays