4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SOUL BIRDS

3240 Tracewood Way, Fort Worth, TX 76117, Fort Worth, TX, 76117
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023008150
$250K
Project Value
2,050
Square Feet
$122/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 4mo
Duration
Registered:Dec 21, 2022
Start:Jan 31, 2022
Target:May 29, 2023
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

SOUL BIRDS is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3240 Tracewood Way, Fort Worth, TX 76117 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 2,050 sq ft. ATCN GROCER RETAIL, LTD is the property owner and HALO STUDIO DESIGNS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 21, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

TENANT FINISH OUT OF A RESTAURANT IN AN EXISTING SHELL BUILDING. SCOPE TO INCLUDE NEW RESTROOMS, KITCHEN, STORAGE, AND SEATING AREA.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 21, 2022
Review Complete
December 21, 2022
Construction Start
January 31, 2022
Expected Completion
May 29, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 21, 2022

Review Complete

Dec 21, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$946K total
Magnolia Soap and Bath Co
Fort Worthยท$85K
WEEKEND DENTISTRY
Fort Worthยท$334K
Petbar Alliance
Fort Worthยท$277K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
OISHII
Fort Worthยท$450K
Landmark
Dallasยท$350K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023008150

Property Owner