4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

OISHII

1664 S UNIVERSITY DRIVE SUITES D & E, Fort Worth, TX 76107, Fort Worth, TX, 76107
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025014880
$450K
Project Value
2,726
Square Feet
$165/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 24, 2025
Start:Apr 28, 2025
Target:Jul 28, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

OISHII is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1664 S UNIVERSITY DRIVE SUITES D & E, Fort Worth, TX 76107 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 2,726 sq ft. TCU VILLAGE LLC is the property owner and HALO STUDIO DESIGNS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 24, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

TENANT INTERIOR REMODEL OF EXISTING RESTAURANT. WORK TO INCLUDE NEW SUSHI BAR, NEW ALCOHOL BAR, AND FINISHES IN MAIN DINING AREA. NEW WAIT STATION AREA, AND NEW LIGHTING AS REQUIRED.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 24, 2025
Inspection Complete
+298d
March 24, 2025
Project Closed
January 16, 2026
Construction Start
April 28, 2025
Expected Completion
July 28, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 24, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Mar 24, 2025

Closed

Jan 16, 2026

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
Landmark
Dallasยท$350K
SOUL BIRDS
Fort Worthยท$250K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025014880

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
TCU VILLAGE LLC
Contact: COREY WALTERS