Construction complete ยท Jun 2023๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hi Skin

1121 Uptown Park Blvd Suite 190, Houston, TX 77056, Houston, TX, 77056

Hi Skin is a renovation/alteration project at 1121 Uptown Park Blvd Suite 190, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jun 2023). The project has an estimated value of $150K across about 2,000 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023010097
$150K
Project Value
2,000
Square Feet
$75/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 24, 2023
Start:Mar 15, 2023
Target:Jun 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Hi Skin is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1121 Uptown Park Blvd Suite 190, Houston, TX 77056 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 2,000 sq ft. Edens is the property owner and ND Enterprises LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 24, 2023.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Hi Skin?

Hi Skin is a renovation/alteration project at 1121 Uptown Park Blvd Suite 190 in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior tenant improvement within an existing shopping center

Is Hi Skin open in Houston?

Construction on Hi Skin is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jun 2023. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Hi Skin located?

Hi Skin is located at 1121 Uptown Park Blvd Suite 190, Houston, TX, 77056, in Harris County.

Who is the owner or developer of Hi Skin?

Edens is the property owner/developer of record for Hi Skin, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Hi Skin?

ND Enterprises LLC is the design firm of record for Hi Skin, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Hi Skin cost and how big is it?

Hi Skin has an estimated construction value of $150K and approximately 2,000 square feet (about $75/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior tenant improvement within an existing shopping center

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 24, 2023
Project Closed
June 1, 2023
Construction Start
March 15, 2023
Expected Completion
June 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 24, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 1, 2023

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2023010097

Design Firm

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
STEPHEN A,MEYER
RAS #1078
323 W AGARITA AVE, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78212
๐Ÿ“Š

Harris County Economy

4.5%
Unemployment
$335K
Median Listing
30,909
Bldg Permits/yr
72K
Population
18,133
Active Listings
$75K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Harris

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists