McLeod Autosales
McLeod Autosales is a new construction project at 3405 Stan Schlueter Loop, Killeen, in Bell County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Aug 2023). The project has an estimated value of $2.5M across about 20,333 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2023010586Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
McLeod Autosales is a New Construction project located at 3405 Stan Schlueter Loop, Killeen, TX 76542 in Killeen, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.5M covering 20,333 sq ft. McLeod Autosales is the property owner and Paulin Design, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 30, 2023.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is McLeod Autosales?
McLeod Autosales is a new construction project at 3405 Stan Schlueter Loop in Killeen, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Sales and Service Building for new auto dealership
Is McLeod Autosales open in Killeen?
Construction on McLeod Autosales is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Aug 2023. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is McLeod Autosales located?
McLeod Autosales is located at 3405 Stan Schlueter Loop, Killeen, TX, 76542, in Bell County.
Who is the owner or developer of McLeod Autosales?
McLeod Autosales is the property owner/developer of record for McLeod Autosales, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for McLeod Autosales?
Paulin Design, LLC is the design firm of record for McLeod Autosales, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does McLeod Autosales cost and how big is it?
McLeod Autosales has an estimated construction value of $2.5M and approximately 20,333 square feet (about $123/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Sales and Service Building for new auto dealership
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jan 30, 2023
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Aug 1, 2023
๐Related Projects
Property Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Bell County
Find General Contractors in Bell