4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Fish City Grill

1150 S Preston Rd,Suite 10, Prosper, TX 75078, Prosper, TX, 75078
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023012062
$800K
Project Value
3,176
Square Feet
$252/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 16, 2023
Start:Mar 1, 2023
Target:Jul 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Fish City Grill is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1150 S Preston Rd,Suite 10, Prosper, TX 75078 in Prosper, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 3,176 sq ft. Blue Star Land is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on February 16, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finishout of a new shell bldg

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 16, 2023
Project Closed
July 1, 2023
Construction Start
March 1, 2023
Expected Completion
July 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 16, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$6.9M total
REI Co-Op
Prosperยท$1.3M
Blue Star Frisco Imaging Clinic - PGA
Friscoยท$3.9M
Total Wine Tenant Finish Out
Prosperยท$1.2M
Star Business Park BLDG 1
Friscoยท$577K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023012062

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Blue Star Land
Contact: Sharareh Abdi
4 projects ยท $6.9M
View all projects
8000 Warren Parkway,Suite 100, Frisco, Texas 75034
(972) 497-4854

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
SHARAREH,ABDI