4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

CFEi Expansion

825 Town & Country Ln. Suite 1450, Houston, TX 77024, Houston, TX, 77024
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023014705
$240K
Project Value
2,305
Square Feet
$104/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 22, 2023
Start:Apr 24, 2023
Target:Jun 30, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

CFEi Expansion is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 825 Town & Country Ln. Suite 1450, Houston, TX 77024 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $240K covering 2,305 sq ft. Citycentre Five LLC is the property owner and Inventure is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 22, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Minor renovation of tenant's current space and expansion into adjacent suite

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 22, 2023
Project Closed
June 30, 2023
Construction Start
April 24, 2023
Expected Completion
June 30, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 22, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 30, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.9M total
Par Pacific Level 15
Houstonยท$500K
University Lands
Houstonยท$850K
Par Pacific LV 14
Houstonยท$500K
Wells Fargo Advisors
Houstonยท$78K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.7M total
The Heights Insurance Services
Houstonยท$93K
Inventure
Houstonยท$2.0M
QISG
Somersetยท$775K
1110 Lovett
Houstonยท$800K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023014705