4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

UT CMA Level 04 Renovations

300 W Dean Keeton St, Austin, TX 78712, Austin, TX, 78712
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023016681
$250K
Project Value
1,681
Square Feet
$149/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 17, 2023
Start:Jun 1, 2023
Target:Aug 14, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

UT CMA Level 04 Renovations is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 300 W Dean Keeton St, Austin, TX 78712 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 1,681 sq ft. University of Texas at Austin Moody College of Communication is the property owner and The Lawrence Group Architects of Austin, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 17, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

This project involves the addition of several offices to an existing academic building. Additionally, there is limited updates to finishes and MEP systems.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 17, 2023
Project Closed
August 14, 2023
Construction Start
June 1, 2023
Expected Completion
August 14, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 17, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 14, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.3M total
UT CMA Level 07 Renovations
Austinยท$500K
Texas State University Film & Television Studios
San Marcosยท$7.5M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location