4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

UT CMA Level 07 Renovations

300 W Dean Keeton St, Austin, TX 78712, Austin, TX, 78712
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023016694
$500K
Project Value
1,851
Square Feet
$270/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 17, 2023
Start:Jun 1, 2023
Target:Sep 5, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

UT CMA Level 07 Renovations is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 300 W Dean Keeton St, Austin, TX 78712 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 1,851 sq ft. The University of Texas at Austin is the property owner and The Lawrence Group Architects of Austin, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 17, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

This project involves the renovation of existing open workstations into a new conference room space as well as the conversion of an existing conference room into offices. Limited replacement of interior finishes and MEP work is also included.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 17, 2023
Project Closed
September 5, 2023
Construction Start
June 1, 2023
Expected Completion
September 5, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 17, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 5, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.7M total
Add Four Offices to 2.140 (BEG CP2000259)
Austinยท$312K
ART - Sculpture Studio & Grad Studio Renovation
Austinยท$882K