4. /
  5. Williamson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Mindful Health Solutions

4847 Williams Drive, Suite 109 Georgetown Tx 78633, Georgetown, TX 78633, Georgetown, TX, 78633
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023020729
$365K
Project Value
5,612
Square Feet
$65/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 6, 2023
Start:Jun 29, 2023
Target:Sep 20, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Mindful Health Solutions is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4847 Williams Drive, Suite 109 Georgetown Tx 78633, Georgetown, TX 78633 in Georgetown, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $365K covering 5,612 sq ft. 4847 Williams E LLC is the property owner and Oser Design, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 6, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Finish Out of an Existing Shell Lease Space. No Increased of square footage. No Structural Changes

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 6, 2023
Project Closed
September 20, 2023
Construction Start
June 29, 2023
Expected Completion
September 20, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 6, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 20, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$715K total
Southern Careers Institute-Administrative Offices
Austinยท$250K
Little Black Sheep Playscape
Leanderยท$95K
Betty Lash
Dripping Springsยท$180K
F45 TRAINING AUSTIN
Austinยท$190K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location