4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Stair Infill Levels 45/46 & 49/50

2800 Post Oak Boulevard, Houston, TX 77056, Houston, TX, 77056
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023020981
$900K
Project Value
6,200
Square Feet
$145/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 8, 2023
Start:Jul 9, 2023
Target:Oct 9, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Stair Infill Levels 45/46 & 49/50 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2800 Post Oak Boulevard, Houston, TX 77056 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $900K covering 6,200 sq ft. Williams Tower, L.P. is the property owner and Kendall/Heaton Associates is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 8, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Demolition of stair elements, infill of slab openings and new HVAC

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 8, 2023
Project Closed
October 9, 2023
Construction Start
July 9, 2023
Expected Completion
October 9, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 8, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 9, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$5.2M total
MMBG Investment Advisors Office Renovation
Houstonยท$700K
Consulate of Finland
Houstonยท$609K
LYB - Barista
Houstonยท$80K
Tri-Star Group
Houstonยท$3.8M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
DDH Genesis Expansion
Houstonยท$250K
BB's Place
Houstonยท$250K
Paradise Gifts
Houstonยท$367K
Security Suite
Houstonยท$219K

Quick Actions