4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Avenue G Apartments

714 Station Street, Converse, TX 78109, Converse, TX, 78109
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023021171
$4.0M
Project Value
33,034
Square Feet
$121/sqft
Cost/SqFt
11 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 12, 2023
Start:Sep 1, 2023
Target:Jul 31, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Avenue G Apartments is a New Construction project located at 714 Station Street, Converse, TX 78109 in Converse, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.0M covering 33,034 sq ft. 150 AVE G LLC is the property owner and Acuform Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 12, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Two new multi-unit apartment buildings plus a leasing office building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 12, 2023
Project Closed
July 31, 2024
Construction Start
September 1, 2023
Expected Completion
July 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 12, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 31, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.1M total
CHRISTUS Santa Rosa NB Radiology Storage
New Braunfelsยท$150K
CHRISTUS Santa Rosa Alon CT Replacement
San Antonioยท$350K
Bluebonnet Ford Pro Elite
New Braunfelsยท$100K
Bluebonnet Volkswagen
New Braunfelsยท$7.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023021171

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
150 AVE G LLC
Contact: Jack Garza
View all projects