#22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation
#22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation is a renovation/alteration project at 200 IH 35 South, Pearsall, in Frio County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Sep 2024). The project has an estimated value of $1.4M across about 3,200 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2023022646Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
#22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 200 IH 35 South, Pearsall, TX 78061 in Pearsall, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.4M covering 3,200 sq ft. Frio Regional Hospital is the property owner and RVK Architecture, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 30, 2023.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is #22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation?
#22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation is a renovation/alteration project at 200 IH 35 South in Pearsall, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Remodel of a 1-story hospital, including demo of existing admin. space & conversion to a hyperbaric wound care facility w/ 3 TX rooms, holding area & hyperbaric chamber treatment area w support space.
Is #22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation open in Pearsall?
Construction on #22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Sep 2024. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is #22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation located?
#22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation is located at 200 IH 35 South, Pearsall, TX, 78061, in Frio County.
Who is the owner or developer of #22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation?
Frio Regional Hospital is the property owner/developer of record for #22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for #22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation?
RVK Architecture, Inc. is the design firm of record for #22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does #22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation cost and how big is it?
#22066 - Frio Regional Hospital Wound Care Renovation has an estimated construction value of $1.4M and approximately 3,200 square feet (about $438/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Remodel of a 1-story hospital, including demo of existing admin. space & conversion to a hyperbaric wound care facility w/ 3 TX rooms, holding area & hyperbaric chamber treatment area w support space.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jun 30, 2023
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Sep 19, 2024
Closed