4. /
  5. Williamson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Informatica

13620 N. FM 620 2nd Floor, Austin, TX 78717, Austin, TX, 78717
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023025760
$150K
Project Value
670
Square Feet
$224/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 14, 2023
Start:Sep 4, 2023
Target:Oct 16, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Informatica is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 13620 N. FM 620 2nd Floor, Austin, TX 78717 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 670 sq ft. Paloma Ridge Owner, L.P. is the property owner and Revel Architecture & Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 14, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

TENANT IMPROVEMENTS TO INCLUDE DEMOLITION AND NEW PARTITION, CEILING TILE, FINISHES, AND ASSOCIATED MECHANICAL, ELECTRICAL.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 14, 2023
Project Closed
October 16, 2023
Construction Start
September 4, 2023
Expected Completion
October 16, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 14, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 16, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.6M total
RMR Group
Austinยท$65K
LPL Financial - Austin Phase 2
Austinยท$2.4M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.2M total
Carlton Law
Austinยท$692K
ASPYR MEDIA, INC.
Austinยท$1.2M
2k GBX 3rd Floor
Friscoยท$98K
Alamo Drafthouse
Austinยท$1.2M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location