4. /
  5. Webb
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

AFS FORWARDING OFFICE/WAREHOUSE

15307 FATIMA DRIVE, Laredo, TX 78054, Laredo, TX, 78054
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024005069
$9.0M
Project Value
102,077
Square Feet
$88/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 9, 2023
Start:Dec 18, 2023
Target:Oct 25, 2024
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

AFS FORWARDING OFFICE/WAREHOUSE is a New Construction project located at 15307 FATIMA DRIVE, Laredo, TX 78054 in Laredo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $9.0M covering 102,077 sq ft. AFST REALTY, LLC is the property owner and MAULDIN ARCHITECTS PLLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 9, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

NEW WAREHOUSE AND SITE WORK

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 9, 2023
Construction Start
December 18, 2023
Expected Completion
October 25, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 9, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$31.1M total
CAM Glass & Mirror
Cantonยท$275K
Aubrey Stallion Business Park - Phase 1
Aubreyยท$24.0M
Suite 401 Finish Out
Pflugervilleยท$325K
Cubic Self Storage
Conroeยท$6.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024005069

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
AFST REALTY, LLC
Contact: JORGE N LARRALDE
View all projects
15307 FATIMA DRIVE, LAREDO, Texas 78045
(956) 285-0509

Design Firm