4. /
  5. Montgomery
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Friedman Industries

9709 LAKESIDE BLVD. Suite 425, The Woodlands, TX 77381, The Woodlands, TX, 77381
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024005935
$450K
Project Value
3,877
Square Feet
$116/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 21, 2023
Start:Dec 15, 2023
Target:Feb 29, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Friedman Industries is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 9709 LAKESIDE BLVD. Suite 425, The Woodlands, TX 77381 in The Woodlands, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 3,877 sq ft. RFL No. 9 LP is the property owner and Ziegler Cooper Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 21, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation to existing suite

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 21, 2023
Project Closed
February 29, 2024
Construction Start
December 15, 2023
Expected Completion
February 29, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 21, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 29, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.0M total
LKC Law
The Woodlandsยท$406K
Ryan LLC
The Woodlandsยท$500K
Strada U.S. Payroll, LLC
The Woodlandsยท$900K
Sandoval Law Firm PLLC
The Woodlandsยท$240K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.6M total
Superior Tank Office Renovation
Rosenbergยท$1.6M
Gaille
Houstonยท$467K
Restroom Renovation Level 3
Houstonยท$150K
Legacy United Methodist Church Remodel
Houstonยท$1.4M