4. /
  5. Galveston
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

American Eagle Outfitters #406

1136 Baybrook Mall Space 1136, Friendswood, TX 77546, Friendswood, TX, 77546
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024006764
$188K
Project Value
1,400
Square Feet
$134/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 6, 2023
Start:Mar 18, 2024
Target:May 2, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

American Eagle Outfitters #406 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1136 Baybrook Mall Space 1136, Friendswood, TX 77546 in Friendswood, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $188K covering 1,400 sq ft. Baybrook Mall, LLC is the property owner and Jan Brimmeier, Architect is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 6, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior alteration to existing space to include demo, mech, elect, & plumb work.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 6, 2023
Project Closed
May 2, 2024
Construction Start
March 18, 2024
Expected Completion
May 2, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 6, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 2, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.7M total
Aerie /Offline by Aerie # 2892
Friendswoodยท$790K
Baybrook Mall - public restroom expansion
Houstonยท$150K
Oakley - Baybrook Mall
Friendswoodยท$322K
Levi's
Friendswoodยท$439K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$932K total
American Eagle #83
Houstonยท$287K
American Eagle Outfitters/Aerie #2282-Allen
Allenยท$163K