Under construction๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Timewise Store

29030 F M 1093 Rd. at Texas Heritage Pkwy., Richmond, TX 77406, Richmond, TX, 77406

Timewise Store is a new construction project at 29030 F M 1093 Rd. at Texas Heritage Pkwy., Richmond, in Fort Bend County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $955K across about 7,200 sq ft.

Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024008047
$955K
Project Value
7,200
Square Feet
$133/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 21, 2023
Start:Jul 15, 2024
Target:Feb 28, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Timewise Store is a New Construction project located at 29030 F M 1093 Rd. at Texas Heritage Pkwy., Richmond, TX 77406 in Richmond, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $955K covering 7,200 sq ft. Texas Petroleum Group is the property owner and Interplan Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 21, 2023.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Timewise Store?

Timewise Store is a new construction project at 29030 F M 1093 Rd. at Texas Heritage Pkwy. in Richmond, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New gas station with Carwash

Is Timewise Store open in Richmond?

Timewise Store is currently under construction in Richmond, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".

Where is Timewise Store located?

Timewise Store is located at 29030 F M 1093 Rd. at Texas Heritage Pkwy., Richmond, TX, 77406, in Fort Bend County.

Who is the owner or developer of Timewise Store?

Texas Petroleum Group is the property owner/developer of record for Timewise Store, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Timewise Store?

Interplan Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record for Timewise Store, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Timewise Store cost and how big is it?

Timewise Store has an estimated construction value of $955K and approximately 7,200 square feet (about $133/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New gas station with Carwash

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 21, 2023
Review Complete
December 21, 2023
Construction Start
July 15, 2024
Expected Completion
February 28, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 21, 2023

Review Complete

Dec 21, 2023

Inspection Complete

Closed

Get alerts for Fort Bend

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists