VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194
VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194 is a renovation/alteration project at 3811 SOUTH COOPER STREET, Arlington, in Tarrant County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Feb 2024). The project has an estimated value of $200K across about 5,600 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2024008283Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3811 SOUTH COOPER STREET, Arlington, TX 76015 in Arlington, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 5,600 sq ft. BROOKFIELD PROPERTIES is the property owner and AGI is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 28, 2023.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194?
VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194 is a renovation/alteration project at 3811 SOUTH COOPER STREET in Arlington, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior remodel of an existing hair salon to a Victoria's Secret Retail space. Work to include new wall construction, new mechanical and electrical work, finishes, ceilings, etc. Restroom to remain as is.
Is VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194 open in Arlington?
Construction on VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194 is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Feb 2024. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194 located?
VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194 is located at 3811 SOUTH COOPER STREET, Arlington, TX, 76015, in Tarrant County.
Who is the owner or developer of VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194?
BROOKFIELD PROPERTIES is the property owner/developer of record for VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194?
AGI is the design firm of record for VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194 cost and how big is it?
VICTORIA'S SECRET - LEASE SPACE 1194 has an estimated construction value of $200K and approximately 5,600 square feet (about $36/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Interior remodel of an existing hair salon to a Victoria's Secret Retail space. Work to include new wall construction, new mechanical and electrical work, finishes, ceilings, etc. Restroom to remain as is.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Dec 28, 2023
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Feb 29, 2024