4. /
  5. Williamson
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

PARK79 COMMERCE CENTER

260N CR 401, Taylor, TX 76574, Taylor, TX, 76574
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024009183
$6.1M
Project Value
122,633
Square Feet
$50/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Jan 12, 2024
Start:Feb 25, 2024
Target:Aug 25, 2025
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

PARK79 COMMERCE CENTER is a New Construction project located at 260N CR 401, Taylor, TX 76574 in Taylor, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $6.1M covering 122,633 sq ft. Park79 Commerce Center LLC is the property owner and Powers Brown Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 12, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

A 122,633 SF CONCRETE TILTWALL BUILDING WITH ASSOCIATED SITE WORK. BUILDING TO BE AN UNOCCUPIED COLD, DARK SHELL WITH FUTURE TENANT FIT-OUT(S) TO BE PERMITTED SEPERATELY.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 12, 2024
Review Complete
+799d
January 12, 2024
Inspection Complete
March 21, 2026
Construction Start
February 25, 2024
Expected Completion
August 25, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 12, 2024

Review Complete

Jan 12, 2024

Inspection Complete

Mar 21, 2026

Closed

799d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.0M total
Park79 Commerce Center - B2 ITFO
Taylorยท$500K
Park79 Commerce Center - Building 2 ITFO
Taylorยท$250K
Quannah Taylor Texas - B01 - ITFO