4. /
  5. El Paso
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Falcon Village

12900 Eastlake Blvd. A101, El Paso, TX 79928, El Paso, TX, 79928
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024011224
$450K
Project Value
1,463
Square Feet
$308/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 9, 2024
Start:Jun 9, 2024
Target:Oct 6, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Falcon Village is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 12900 Eastlake Blvd. A101, El Paso, TX 79928 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 1,463 sq ft. ROP Falcon LLC is the property owner and Lawrence Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 9, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

This restaurant is a TI to a new space provided by others. No exterior work apart from adding the RTUs will be conducted. Minimal seating will be provided along with 2 restrooms.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 9, 2024
Inspection Complete
+481d
October 6, 2024
Project Closed
January 30, 2026
Construction Start
June 9, 2024
Expected Completion
October 6, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 9, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Oct 6, 2024

Closed

Jan 30, 2026

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$675K total
Starbucks at Falcon Village
El Pasoยท$225K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.3M total
Austin Regional Clinic Far West Advanced Imaging
Austinยท$1.5M
Perseus Defense TI
Budaยท$750K
Edward Jones #71754