4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Student Wellness Center / 80-20 provost project

103 W 24th Street, Austin, TX 78712, Austin, TX, 78712
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024016538
$590K
Project Value
1,670
Square Feet
$353/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 18, 2024
Start:Jun 3, 2024
Target:Oct 31, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Student Wellness Center / 80-20 provost project is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 103 W 24th Street, Austin, TX 78712 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $590K covering 1,670 sq ft. The University of Texas at Austin is the property owner and McKinney York Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 18, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

1,670 square foot renovation on 5th floor of Painter Hall at UT Austin. Existing area includes 7 offices. Renovated area proposes six offices, two flex/conference rooms, waiting areas, employee break room, student food pantry, quiet rooms.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 18, 2024
Project Closed
October 31, 2024
Construction Start
June 3, 2024
Expected Completion
October 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 18, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 31, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.7M total
George Washington Monument - Landscape Enhancements
Austinยท$150K
ART - Sculpture Studio & Grad Studio Renovation
Austinยท$882K