4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Fire Bowl Cafe

4060 W University Drive, Suite 300, Mckinney, TX 75071, Mckinney, TX, 75071
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024019359
$425K
Project Value
2,525
Square Feet
$168/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:May 24, 2024
Start:Jul 8, 2024
Target:Sep 9, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Fire Bowl Cafe is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4060 W University Drive, Suite 300, Mckinney, TX 75071 in Mckinney, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $425K covering 2,525 sq ft. The Seitz Group, Inc is the property owner and Bluestone Partners, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 24, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finish-out of new Fire Bowl Cafe restaurant with commercial kitchen and restrooms.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 24, 2024
Project Closed
September 9, 2024
Construction Start
July 8, 2024
Expected Completion
September 9, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 24, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 9, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$6.4M total
Shell Building - McKinney, TX
Mckinneyยท$4.3M
Multi-Tenant Shell - McKinney, TX
Mckinneyยท$1.7M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.7M total
T.J. Maxx Burleson
Burlesonยท$370K
Chicken Salad Chic
Kyleยท$419K
beem Light Sauna
Austinยท$367K
Chicken Salad Chick
Granburyยท$538K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024019359