4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

IR Living

1111 W 6th St. Bldg. A Suite 430, Austin, TX 78703, Austin, TX, 78703
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024026664
$418K
Project Value
2,244
Square Feet
$186/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 30, 2024
Start:Oct 1, 2024
Target:Dec 31, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

IR Living is a New Construction project located at 1111 W 6th St. Bldg. A Suite 430, Austin, TX 78703 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $418K covering 2,244 sq ft. Schlosser Development Corp. is the property owner and S. Tipton Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 30, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

First generation tenant finish out (office)

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 30, 2024
Review Complete
+504d
August 30, 2024
Inspection Complete
+79d
January 16, 2026
Project Closed
April 5, 2026
Construction Start
October 1, 2024
Expected Completion
December 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 30, 2024

Review Complete

Aug 30, 2024

Inspection Complete

Jan 16, 2026

Closed

Apr 5, 2026

504d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.6M total
Pennybacker Capital_3rd Floor
Austinยท$571K
Prominent Title
Austinยท$571K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.8M total
Haynie & Company
Austinยท$188K
First Continental Mortgage
Austinยท$305K
Infinx
Austinยท$133K
Stone Hilton
Austinยท$1.2M