4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Dillard's

600 Baybrook Mall, Friendswood, TX 77546, Friendswood, TX, 77546
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025006047
$99K
Project Value
516
Square Feet
$191/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 20, 2024
Start:Feb 3, 2025
Target:Feb 28, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Dillard's is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 600 Baybrook Mall, Friendswood, TX 77546 in Friendswood, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $99K covering 516 sq ft. Dillard's Department Stores is the property owner and Architecture+ is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 20, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior renovation to the existing first floor cosmetics area.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 20, 2024
Project Closed
February 28, 2025
Construction Start
February 3, 2025
Expected Completion
February 28, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 20, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 28, 2025

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$843K total
Dillard's
The Woodlandsยท$77K
Dillard's
Laredoยท$126K
Dillard's - New Pump Room
Templeยท$549K
Dillard's
Mcallenยท$90K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$853K total
Dillard's
Houstonยท$450K
Dillard's
The Woodlandsยท$77K
Dillard's
Laredoยท$126K
Dillard's
Hurstยท$199K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025006047

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Dillard's Department Stores